History

Wykaz imprez motorowodnych rozgrywanych w Żninie (1979 - 2011)

List of powerboating races which took place in Żnin (1979 – 2011)

  • 1979 – Poland Championships
  • 1980 – Poland Championships
  • 1981 – Poland Championships
  • 1982 – Poland Championships
  • 1983 – Grand Prix Poland O-250, Poland Championships
  • 1984 – Europe Championships O-250, Grand Prix Poland O-500, Poland Championships
  • 1985 – Grand Prix Poland O-250, Poland Championships
  • 1986 – Grand Prix Poland O-250, Poland Championships
  • 1987 – Grand Prix Poland O-250, Poland Championships
  • 1988 – Grand Prix Poland O-250, Poland Championships
  • 1989 – Grand Prix Poland O-250, Poland Championships
  • 1990 – Grand Prix Poland O-250, Poland Championships
  • 1991 – Grand Prix Poland O-250, Poland Championships
  • 1992 – Grand Prix Poland O-500, Poland Championships
  • 1993 – Europe Championships S-550, Grand Prix Poland O-500, Poland Championships
  • 1994 – Grand Prix Poland O-500, Poland Championships
  • 1995 – Grand Prix Poland O-500, Poland Championships
  • 1996 – Europe Championships F-500, Poland Championships
  • 1997 – World Championships O-500, Poland Championships
  • 1998 – Europe Championships T-850, Poland Championships
  • 1999 – World Championships O-250, Grand Prix Żnin O-500, Poland Championships
  • 2000 – Europe Championships F-250, World Cup JT-250, Poland Championships
  • 2001 – World Championships O-700, Poland Championships
  • 2002 – World Championships O-500, Poland Championships
  • 2003 – World Championships O-350, Europe Cup T-550, Poland Championships
  • 2004 – World Championships F-500, ADAC Formula, Poland Championships
  • 2005 – Europe Championships T-550, ADAC Formula, Poland Championships
  • 2006 – World Championships T-550, ADAC Formula, Poland Championships
  • 2007 – World Championships O-125 and O-350, Europe Championships O-700, Poland Championships
  • 2008 – Europe Championships F-350, Grand Prix Żnin OSY-400, Poland Championships
  • 2009 – Europe Championships T-550, Grand Prix Żnin O-700, Poland Championships
  • 2010 – Europe Championships O-700, Europe Championships F-OSY, Poland Championships
  • 2011 – Europe Championships F-4S, O-700, T-400, Poland Championships

32 years of powerboating races in Żnin:

  • 10 times – World Championships
  • 13 times – Europe Championships
  • 1 – World Cup
  • 1 – Europe Cup
  • 13 times – Grand Prix Poland
  • 4 times – Grand Prix Żnin
  • 6 times – MSI Cup
  • 34 times – Poland Championships

Medaliści Mistrzostw Świata i Europy w Żninie

 1984  Europe Championships class O-250
  1. Maurizio Darai (Italy)
  2. Herbert Lasch (Germany)
  3. Waldemar Marszałek (Poland)
1993 Europe Championships class S-550
  1. Juhani Niemi (Finland)
  2. Ole-Johnny Simonsen (Norwegia)
  3. Patrick Axen (Sweden)
1996 Europe Championships Formula 500
  1. Paul Noone (Great Britain)
  2. Tadeusz Haręza (Poland)
  3. Andy Chesman (Great Britain)
1997 World Championships class O-500
  1. Attila Havas (Hungary)
  2. Andy Chesman (Great Britain)
  3. Tiziano Trombetta (Italy)
1998 Europe Championships class  T-850
  1. Gabrielle Visintin (Italy)
  2. Emil Jung (Slovakia)
1999 World Championships class O-250
  1. Luigi Colombi (Italy)
  2. Daniele Roda (Italy)
  3. Henryk Synoracki (Poland)
2000 Europe Championships Formula 250
  1. Luigi Colombi (Italy)
  2. Włodzimierz Różański (Poland)
  3. Olle Dickfors (Sweden)
2001 World Championships class O-700
  1. Daniele Roda (Italy)
  2. Ulrich Rochel (Germany)
  3. Witold Bartnicki (Poland)
2002 World Championships class O-500
  1. Mauro Bacchi (Italy)
  2. Tiziano Trombetta (Italy)
  3. Tony Jon Sallis (Great Britain)
2003 World Championships class O-350
  1. Bernard Marszałek (Poland)
  2. Frank Pfennig (Austria)
  3. Marco Bobbioni (Italy)
Europe Championships class T-550
  1. Gergely Gösy (Hungary)
  2. Michał Gembiak (Poland)
  3. Marcin Gembiak (Poland)
2004 World Championships Formula 500
  1. Mauro Bacchi (Italy)
  2. Tiziano Trombetta (Italy)
  3. Jiři Mašek (Czech Republic)
2005 Europe Championships class T-550
  1. Adam Łabędzki (Poland)
  2. Dariusz Nogaj (Poland)
  3. Krzysztof Śniadecki (Poland)
2006 World Championships class T-550:
  1. Adam Łabędzki (Poland)
  2. Krzysztof Śniadecki (Poland)
  3. Michał Gembiak (Poland)
2007 World Championships class O-125
  1. Luigi Colombi (Italy)
  2. Toomas Mets (Estonia)
  3. Ivan Copelli (Italy)
World Championships class O-350
  1. Janos Feil (Austria)
  2. Alessandro Cremona (Italy)
  3. Marian Jung (Slovakia)
Europe Championships class O-700
  1. Ferenc Csákó (Austria)
  2. Attila Havas (Austria)
  3. Holger Kluge (Germany)
2008 Europe Championships Formula 350
  1. Alessandro Cremona (Italy)
  2. Paul Jillings (Great Britain)
  3. Dirk Kott (Germany)
2009 Europe Championships class T-550
  1. Michał Gembiak (Poland)
  2. Art Raudva (Estonia)
  3. Adam Labedzki (Austria)
2010 Europe Championships class O-700
  1. Attila Havas (Austria)
  2. Tiziano Trombetta (Italy)
  3. Jiři Mašek (Czech Republic)
  Europe Championships Formula 400
  1. Michal Kosut (Slovakia)
  2. Michał Świerczyński (Poland)
  3. Peter Stefanovic (Slovakia)
2011 Europe Championships Formula 4S
  1. Manuel Saueressig (Germany)
  2. Martin Morozs (Latvia)
  3. Adrian Maniewski (Poland)
Europe Championships class O-700
  1. Marian Jung (Slovakia)
  2. Attila Havas (Austria)
  3. Anton Rosenleitner (Austria)
Europe Championships class T-400
  1. Juh-Matti Manninen (Finland)
  2. Mattias Dahlqvist (Sweden)
  3. Martin Wedin Rudefors (Sweden)